Result of AISSE 2015 & AISSCE 2016 of our Vidyalaya

AISSCE 2017 ARTS STREAM


Kr. Chandra Kumar Thapa 
Topper of Arts Stream, VKV Umrangso
Score - 83.60%, 

Detail Results of the Vidyalaya


SLNO
ROLL
NAME
ENG
HINDI
HIST.
GEO
ECO
I.Pract.
PHY.EDU
TOTAL
%
DIV.
NO.
301
302
O27
O29
O30
O65

1
3626465
ANNAMIKA S. SUCHEN
76

82
74
48

72
352
70.40
I
2
3626466
CHANDRA KUMAR THAPA
87

83
77
68
94
77
418
83.60
I
3
3626467
CHANDRAWATI BHANDARI
68
63
81
69
63

81
362
72.40
I
4
3626468
DEEP SHAH
70
47
89
68
56

73
347
69.40
I
5
3626469
FRENYMA HANSEPI
70
69
60
57
15

70
326
65.20
I
6
3626470
KOMAL SAINI
44
57
63
55
7

61
280
56.00
II
7
3626471
KOPIL UPADHAYA
71
72
84
66
61

77
370
74.00
I
8
3626472
KUMAR CHETRI
87
89
75
53
53

79
383
76.60
I
9
3626473
MANISHA SINGH
58
66
86
56
42

74
340
68.00
I
10
3626474
MARGERET TERONPI
84
56
90
76
47

76
382
76.40
I
11
3626475
MUNNA SHARMA
82
73
78
58
47

72
363
72.60
I
12
3626476
NIKITA PAUL
69
71
57
50
43

71
318
63.60
I
13
3626477
PALLAVI KUMARI
76
71
60
85
41

77
369
73.80
I
14
3626478
PRADEEP PRASAD
58
40
45
50
11

55
248
49.60
II
15
3626479
PRIYA RANI KOIRY
44
58
47
51
21

73
273
54.60
II
16
3626480
PRIYA NIROLA
76

57
81
49
85
82
381
76.20
I
17
3626481
PROSENJIT NATH
90

73
75
63
90
80
408
81.60
I
18
3626482
PUJA NATH
64

50
58
51
81
76
329
65.80
I
19
3626483
R.C LUNGTHLUKI NGAMLAI
80
75
64
74
38

76
369
73.80
I
20
3626484
RABINDRA BORDOLOI
57
42
50
50
20

76
275
55.00
II
21
3626485
RAJESHSON RONGHI
69

53
76
62
79
84
361
72.20
I
22
3626486
RAKESH SINGHA
80
67
76
77
53

75
375
75.00
I
23
3626487
SAGAR UPADHAYA
90
81
63
87
71

87
416
83.20
I
24
3626488
SARADA SHARMA
77
80
53
57
37

72
339
67.80
I
25
3626489
SUSILA BASUMATARY
48
51
54
58
20

54
265
53.00
II
26
3626490
TAPOSHI HAJONG
85
76
65
63
36

80
369
73.80
I
27
3626491
TEJBHAN SINGH WORKADE
52
51
54
69
48

64
290
58.00
II
28
3626492
VIDHYA SHARMA
62
61
69
67
45

66
325
65.00
I
29
3626493
YASMIN SULTANA
83

57
61
55

77
333
66.60
I

NO.OF STUDENTS APPEARED
29
PASSED
29
COMPARTMENTAL
NIL
FAILED
NIL
% OF PASS
100
TOTAL FIRST DIVISION
23
TOTAL SECOND DIVISION
6
HIGHEST % SCORED
83.60%
CLASS AVERAGE
68.73%


AISSCE 2017 SCIENCE STREAM


Kum. Tapashya Sharma
Score - 87.2% 
Topper of Science Stream, VKV Umrangso
Detail Results of the Vidyalaya


SL.NO.
ROLL
NAME
ENG
MATHS
PHY
CHEM
BIO
I.Pract.
PHY.
EDU
TOTAL
%
DIV.
NO.
301
O41
O42
O43
O44
O65
1
3626494
ABHISHEK ROY
76
62
71
66
93
76
382
76.40
I
2
3626495
ANUDEEPA DEY
95
50
73
75
89
97
429
85.80
I
3
3626496
BASUDEV SHARMA
81
43
71
92
55
77
376
75.20
I
4
3626497
BINDIYA DEVI
66
34
61
59
89
82
357
71.40
I
5
3626498
BISHAL JAISHI
91
36
68
75
56
326
65.20
I
6
3626499
GEORGE HRANGKHOL
84
62
82
94
89
411
82.20
I
7
3626500
KHIMBERLEE HAFILA
86
46
80
70
77
95
408
81.60
I
8
3626501
ROSHNI GIRI
68
62
85
86
81
90
410
82.00
I
9
3626502
SABITRI JOISHI
70
70
76
79
64
93
388
77.60
I
10
3626503
SAURAV BAGCHI
62
33
78
68
88
68
364
72.80
I
11
3626504
SHERUP HASAMSA
85
48
73
76
57
339
67.80
I
12
3626505
SUSHMA CHETRI
60
53
78
80
80
99
397
79.40
I
13
3626506
SUSMITA GURUNG
79
60
82
71
78
97
407
81.40
I
14
3626507
TAPASHYA SHARMA
94
85
95
86
76
436
87.20
I
NO.OF STUDENTS APPEARED
14
PASSED
14
COMPARTMENTAL
NiL
FAILED
Nil
% OF PASS
100%
TOTAL FIRST DIVISION
14
TOTAL SECOND DIVISION
Nil
HIGHEST % SCORED
87.20%
CLASS AVERAGE
77.57%



AISSE 2017 CLASS X RESULT
Students who got 10 CGPA are as follows:


1. Aniket Paul
   10 CGPA, AISSE  

2. Ashis Deb
10 CGPA, AISSE 

3. Jharna Naiding
10 CGPA, AISSE 

4. Krishangi Borah
   10 CGPA, AISSE 

5. Narayan Poudel
   10 CGPA, AISSE 

6. Nirmalendu Sharma
   10 CGPA, AISSE 

7. Sangita Nath 
    10 CGPA, AISSE 

8. Serdilyn Engheepi
  10 CGPA, AISSE 

9. Srijan Majumder
   10 CGPA, AISSE

10. Gracy Rai Singhania
     10 CGPA, AISSE                                                                             

11. Rupankar Debnath
     10 CGPA, AISSE 

12. Sorjoy Kemprai
     10 CGPA, AISSE 






*****